Pick Pony AI Picks and Predictions Tip Sheet – Parx Racing, October 26, 2026


Get more in-depth analysis, expert picks, handicapper reports, AI picks, handicapping tools, in-article data tooltips, NO ADVERTISEMENTS, and other membership perks with a Pick Pony subscription!

 

How the ladder works: Algo 1 is our weighted rating. Algo 2 (AI Ensemble) is our strongest pick source: on our weekly scoreboard it is the only one that picks winners at a higher rate than the morning-line favourite. Algo 3 (AI Win Probability) is a different kind of tool: it puts a calibrated win chance and a fair price on every horse, which is what the Kelly Edge Plays and the Live Overlays board are built on. As a win pick it currently trails Algo 2 and the morning-line favourite, so use it to price and size a bet rather than to choose a horse over Algo 2. Starter members get Algo 1 and Today's Best Bets; Insider adds Algo 2; Handicapper adds Algo 3, the exotics structures, the Kelly Edge Plays and the experimental weight sets we use to test weight changes. We also provide handpicked Expert Picks from Pick Pony's analysts.

How these picks are timed: our AI ranks every race the night before, from the official past performances as published. Each morning we apply the official Equibase scratches and surface changes and re-rank any race they affect. If a pick on this page changed, an AI Morning Update section is added above with the new selection and the reason. Always check the scratches before betting.

Remember: Our AI models trend towards value. When deciding whether to bet a horse to win, place, or show, always look for value in the odds (read our article on betting and odds for more information).

AI Picks – Algo 2 (AI Ensemble)ⓘ
 
Race 1  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $21,000
◆ Strong spot — a six-horse field, a purse under $30,000, an early race on the card: the kind of race where the AI Ensemble has beaten the morning-line favourite most often.
Win:5Buckin' Right (8/5)
Place:1Vanaka (2/1)
Show:2Spooky Gal (4/1)
Other contenders:6May Mischief (6/1), 4Charm Of The Song (12/1)
Rest of field:3Rose Of Sharon (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 512643
🎯 Longshots: 541236
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #1, #2, #6  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 2  6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $28,000
◆ Strong spot — a six-horse field, a purse under $30,000, an early race on the card: the kind of race where the AI Ensemble has beaten the morning-line favourite most often.
Win:4Shetalkstomuch (8/5)
Place:2Shadyside (5/2)
Show:1Pearls And Heels (6/1)
Other contenders:6Moor Strength (5/1), 5Telephone Line (6/1)
Rest of field:3Browneyedvalentine (9/2)
🌧️ Off-track: 421635
🎯 Longshots: 421653
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #2, #1, #6  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 3  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Maiden Claiming · Purse $19,000
◆ Strong spot — a six-horse field, a purse under $30,000: the kind of race where the AI Ensemble has beaten the morning-line favourite most often.
Win:1Capt Fluff N Stuff (9/5)
Place:3Wheelhouse (8/5)
Show:4Quick To Judge (4/1)
Other contenders:5Read The Meter (5/1), 2Matzoball Muhammet (6/1)
Rest of field:6Craigh Na Dun (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 134526
🎯 Longshots: 314562
🎫 Trifecta play: #1 over #3, #4, #5  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 4  1 1/16 Miles · Dirt · Optional Claiming · Purse $26,000
◆ Strong spot — a six-horse field, a route of a mile or more, a purse under $30,000: the kind of race where the AI Ensemble has beaten the morning-line favourite most often.
Win:5Bonafide (2/1)
Place:4Shallus (3/1)
Show:3Chain Lightning (4/1)
Other contenders:2Zoppi Fischbein (5/1), 1Irish Mamba (6/1)
Rest of field:6Winning Song (5/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 543216
🎯 Longshots: 543216
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #4, #3, #2  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 5  1 Miles · Dirt · Maiden Claiming · Purse $26,000
◆ Strong spot — a route of a mile or more, a purse under $30,000: the kind of race where the AI Ensemble has beaten the morning-line favourite most often.
Win:5Mor Cheese Please (3/1)
Place:4Grey Bull (7/2)
Show:7Hyperlink (9/2)
Other contenders:3Joy Boy (6/1), 6Tregetour (6/1), 8Who's Your Hattie (6/1)
Rest of field:1Relentlessness (6/1), 2Righteous Felon (12/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 547368
🎯 Longshots: 54763821
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #4, #7, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 6  1 Miles · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $26,000
◆ Strong spot — a route of a mile or more, a purse under $30,000: the kind of race where the AI Ensemble has beaten the morning-line favourite most often.
Win:6Chelsea Wall (5/2)
Place:3Ambitiously Placed (7/2)
Show:5Winkiwinki (5/1)
Other contenders:2Lady Emily Kathryn (6/1), 8Cruise Missile (9/2), 4Game Energy (10/1)
Rest of field:1Molly's A Bullet (8/1), 7Amy Mule (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 635284
🎯 Longshots: 64132578
🎫 Trifecta play: #6 over #3, #5, #2  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 7  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Optional Claiming · Purse $32,000
★ Strong disagreement — our model and the betting favourite land on different horses here, and this is the kind of race where that has paid off best.
Win:7Vancougar (7/2)
Place:5Call Me Andy (3/1)
Show:1King Peanut (9/2)
Other contenders:3Complex Music (4/1), 4Great Composer (6/1)
Rest of field:2Cajun Venom (8/1), 6Tough Guy Tony (10/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 751342
🎯 Longshots: 7615234
🎫 Trifecta play: #7 over #5, #1, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 8  6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt · Allowance Optional Claiming · Purse $52,000
◆ Strong spot — a six-horse field: the kind of race where the AI Ensemble has beaten the morning-line favourite most often.
Win:4More Than Grace (4/5)
Place:2Volleyballprincess (5/1)
Show:6Vanilla (8/1)
Other contenders:3Centre Court Champ (6/1), 1Carousel Queen (8/1)
Rest of field:5Missy Sixtysix (8/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 423615
🎯 Longshots: 465123
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #2, #6, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 9  1-70 Miles · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $23,000
★ Strong disagreement — our model and the betting favourite land on different horses here, and this is the kind of race where that has paid off best.
◆ Strong spot — a purse under $30,000: the kind of race where the AI Ensemble has beaten the morning-line favourite most often.
Win:6As The Bell Toles (4/1)
Place:1Spirit Of Esther (3/1)
Show:8Lady Sriracha (9/2)
Other contenders:7Ruby Ruby (5/1), 2Southampton Dock (5/1), 5Royalties Riches (6/1)
Rest of field:4Doppio Espresso (8/1), 3Gruene Hall (6/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 618725
🎯 Longshots: 64187523
🎫 Trifecta play: #6 over #1, #8, #7  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
AI Picks – Algo 3 (AI Win Probability)ⓘ
 
Race 1  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $21,000
Win:5Buckin' Right (8/5) 29% · fair 5-2 underlay -34%
Place:2Spooky Gal (4/1) 27% · fair 3-1 overlay +44%
Show:1Vanaka (2/1) 22% · fair 7-2 underlay -44%
Other contenders:6May Mischief (6/1) 12% · fair 15-2, 4Charm Of The Song (12/1) 7% · fair 27-2
Rest of field:3Rose Of Sharon (15/1) 4% · fair 24-1 underlay -38%
Race 1 — chance of winning

Every runner, as a calibrated probability. The bars add up to 100%, so they read as real odds.

Buckin' Right — 29.2% win probability, morning line 1.6/1Buckin' Right29.2% ◀Spooky Gal — 26.5% win probability, morning line 4/1Spooky Gal26.5%Vanaka — 21.9% win probability, morning line 2/1Vanaka21.9%May Mischief — 11.5% win probability, morning line 6/1May Mischief11.5%Charm Of The Song — 6.9% win probability, morning line 12/1Charm Of The Song6.9%Rose Of Sharon — 4.0% win probability, morning line 15/1Rose Of Sharon4.0%

◀ marks the published selection.

Show the numbers
HorseWin probabilityMorning line
Buckin' Right29.2%1.6/1
Spooky Gal26.5%4/1
Vanaka21.9%2/1
May Mischief11.5%6/1
Charm Of The Song6.9%12/1
Rose Of Sharon4.0%15/1
Race 1 — where we disagree with the market

Our probability minus the morning line's, both put on the same 100% scale.

we rate it above the market (overlay)the market rates it above us (underlay)
model rates it higher →← market rates it higherBuckin' Right: model 29.2% vs market 32.0% (-2.9 points)Buckin' Right-2.9Spooky Gal: model 26.5% vs market 16.7% (+9.8 points)Spooky Gal+9.8Vanaka: model 21.9% vs market 27.8% (-5.8 points)Vanaka-5.8May Mischief: model 11.5% vs market 11.9% (-0.4 points)May Mischief-0.4Charm Of The Song: model 6.9% vs market 6.4% (+0.5 points)Charm Of The Song+0.5Rose Of Sharon: model 4.0% vs market 5.2% (-1.2 points)Rose Of Sharon-1.2

The morning line is priced to more than 100%; removing that is what stops every horse looking short.

Show the numbers
HorseModelMarketDifference
Buckin' Right29.2%32.0%-2.9
Spooky Gal26.5%16.7%+9.8
Vanaka21.9%27.8%-5.8
May Mischief11.5%11.9%-0.4
Charm Of The Song6.9%6.4%+0.5
Rose Of Sharon4.0%5.2%-1.2
🌧️ Off-track: 512643
🎯 Longshots: 541236
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #2, #1, #6  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 2  6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $28,000
Win:4Shetalkstomuch (8/5) 32% · fair 2-1
Place:2Shadyside (5/2) 21% · fair 7-2 underlay -32%
Show:1Pearls And Heels (6/1) 15% · fair 6-1
Other contenders:6Moor Strength (5/1) 14% · fair 6-1, 3Browneyedvalentine (9/2) 10% · fair 9-1 underlay -50%
Rest of field:5Telephone Line (6/1) 8% · fair 12-1 underlay -50%
Race 2 — chance of winning

Every runner, as a calibrated probability. The bars add up to 100%, so they read as real odds.

Shetalkstomuch — 32.0% win probability, morning line 1.6/1Shetalkstomuch32.0% ◀Shadyside — 21.5% win probability, morning line 2.5/1Shadyside21.5%Pearls And Heels — 14.6% win probability, morning line 6/1Pearls And Heels14.6%Moor Strength — 14.1% win probability, morning line 5/1Moor Strength14.1%Browneyedvalentine — 10.1% win probability, morning line 4.5/1Browneyedvalentine10.1%Telephone Line — 7.7% win probability, morning line 6/1Telephone Line7.7%

◀ marks the published selection.

Show the numbers
HorseWin probabilityMorning line
Shetalkstomuch32.0%1.6/1
Shadyside21.5%2.5/1
Pearls And Heels14.6%6/1
Moor Strength14.1%5/1
Browneyedvalentine10.1%4.5/1
Telephone Line7.7%6/1
🌧️ Off-track: 426135
🎯 Longshots: 421653
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #2, #1, #6  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 3  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Maiden Claiming · Purse $19,000
Win:1Capt Fluff N Stuff (9/5) 38% · fair 3-2
Place:3Wheelhouse (8/5) 37% · fair 3-2
Show:4Quick To Judge (4/1) 11% · fair 8-1 underlay -49%
Other contenders:5Read The Meter (5/1) 7% · fair 29-2 underlay -65%, 2Matzoball Muhammet (6/1) 6% · fair 33-2 underlay -63%
Rest of field:6Craigh Na Dun (15/1) 1% · fair 86-1 underlay -83%
Race 3 — chance of winning

Every runner, as a calibrated probability. The bars add up to 100%, so they read as real odds.

Capt Fluff N Stuff — 38.4% win probability, morning line 1.8/1Capt Fluff N Stuff38.4% ◀Wheelhouse — 36.8% win probability, morning line 1.6/1Wheelhouse36.8%Quick To Judge — 11.4% win probability, morning line 4/1Quick To Judge11.4%Read The Meter — 6.5% win probability, morning line 5/1Read The Meter6.5%Matzoball Muhammet — 5.8% win probability, morning line 6/1Matzoball Muhammet5.8%Craigh Na Dun — 1.2% win probability, morning line 15/1Craigh Na Dun1.2%

◀ marks the published selection.

Show the numbers
HorseWin probabilityMorning line
Capt Fluff N Stuff38.4%1.8/1
Wheelhouse36.8%1.6/1
Quick To Judge11.4%4/1
Read The Meter6.5%5/1
Matzoball Muhammet5.8%6/1
Craigh Na Dun1.2%15/1
Race 3 — where we disagree with the market

Our probability minus the morning line's, both put on the same 100% scale.

we rate it above the market (overlay)the market rates it above us (underlay)
model rates it higher →← market rates it higherCapt Fluff N Stuff: model 38.4% vs market 27.2% (+11.2 points)Capt Fluff N Stuff+11.2Wheelhouse: model 36.8% vs market 29.3% (+7.5 points)Wheelhouse+7.5Quick To Judge: model 11.4% vs market 15.2% (-3.8 points)Quick To Judge-3.8Read The Meter: model 6.5% vs market 12.7% (-6.2 points)Read The Meter-6.2Matzoball Muhammet: model 5.8% vs market 10.9% (-5.1 points)Matzoball Muhammet-5.1Craigh Na Dun: model 1.2% vs market 4.8% (-3.6 points)Craigh Na Dun-3.6

The morning line is priced to more than 100%; removing that is what stops every horse looking short.

Show the numbers
HorseModelMarketDifference
Capt Fluff N Stuff38.4%27.2%+11.2
Wheelhouse36.8%29.3%+7.5
Quick To Judge11.4%15.2%-3.8
Read The Meter6.5%12.7%-6.2
Matzoball Muhammet5.8%10.9%-5.1
Craigh Na Dun1.2%4.8%-3.6
🌧️ Off-track: 314526
🎯 Longshots: 314562
🎫 Trifecta play: #1 over #3, #4, #5  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 4  1 1/16 Miles · Dirt · Optional Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:4Shallus (3/1) 27% · fair 5-2
Place:5Bonafide (2/1) 27% · fair 5-2 underlay -27%
Show:1Irish Mamba (6/1) 13% · fair 13-2
Other contenders:2Zoppi Fischbein (5/1) 12% · fair 7-1 underlay -31%, 3Chain Lightning (4/1) 12% · fair 15-2 underlay -46%
Rest of field:6Winning Song (5/1) 9% · fair 21-2 underlay -52%
Race 4 — chance of winning

Every runner, as a calibrated probability. The bars add up to 100%, so they read as real odds.

Shallus — 27.2% win probability, morning line 3/1Shallus27.2% ◀Bonafide — 26.9% win probability, morning line 2/1Bonafide26.9%Irish Mamba — 13.3% win probability, morning line 6/1Irish Mamba13.3%Zoppi Fischbein — 12.1% win probability, morning line 5/1Zoppi Fischbein12.1%Chain Lightning — 11.8% win probability, morning line 4/1Chain Lightning11.8%Winning Song — 8.8% win probability, morning line 5/1Winning Song8.8%

◀ marks the published selection.

Show the numbers
HorseWin probabilityMorning line
Shallus27.2%3/1
Bonafide26.9%2/1
Irish Mamba13.3%6/1
Zoppi Fischbein12.1%5/1
Chain Lightning11.8%4/1
Winning Song8.8%5/1
Race 4 — where we disagree with the market

Our probability minus the morning line's, both put on the same 100% scale.

we rate it above the market (overlay)the market rates it above us (underlay)
model rates it higher →← market rates it higherShallus: model 27.2% vs market 19.8% (+7.3 points)Shallus+7.3Bonafide: model 26.9% vs market 26.5% (+0.4 points)Bonafide+0.4Irish Mamba: model 13.3% vs market 11.3% (+1.9 points)Irish Mamba+1.9Zoppi Fischbein: model 12.1% vs market 13.2% (-1.1 points)Zoppi Fischbein-1.1Chain Lightning: model 11.8% vs market 15.9% (-4.1 points)Chain Lightning-4.1Winning Song: model 8.8% vs market 13.2% (-4.5 points)Winning Song-4.5

The morning line is priced to more than 100%; removing that is what stops every horse looking short.

Show the numbers
HorseModelMarketDifference
Shallus27.2%19.8%+7.3
Bonafide26.9%26.5%+0.4
Irish Mamba13.3%11.3%+1.9
Zoppi Fischbein12.1%13.2%-1.1
Chain Lightning11.8%15.9%-4.1
Winning Song8.8%13.2%-4.5
🌧️ Off-track: 543216
🎯 Longshots: 543216
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #5, #1, #2  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 5  1 Miles · Dirt · Maiden Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:4Grey Bull (7/2) 23% · fair 7-2
Place:7Hyperlink (9/2) 18% · fair 9-2
Show:5Mor Cheese Please (3/1) 16% · fair 5-1 underlay -43%
Other contenders:3Joy Boy (6/1) 14% · fair 13-2, 8Who's Your Hattie (6/1) 12% · fair 7-1, 6Tregetour (6/1) 11% · fair 17-2 underlay -29%
Rest of field:1Relentlessness (6/1) 4% · fair 23-1 underlay -74%, 2Righteous Felon (12/1) 2% · fair 97-2 underlay -75%
Race 5 — chance of winning

Every runner, as a calibrated probability. The bars add up to 100%, so they read as real odds.

Grey Bull — 23.1% win probability, morning line 3.5/1Grey Bull23.1% ◀Hyperlink — 18.1% win probability, morning line 4.5/1Hyperlink18.1%Mor Cheese Please — 16.0% win probability, morning line 3/1Mor Cheese Please16.0%Joy Boy — 13.6% win probability, morning line 6/1Joy Boy13.6%Who'S Your Hattie — 12.4% win probability, morning line 6/1Who'S Your Hattie12.4%Tregetour — 10.5% win probability, morning line 6/1Tregetour10.5%Relentlessness — 4.2% win probability, morning line 6/1Relentlessness4.2%Righteous Felon — 2.0% win probability, morning line 12/1Righteous Felon2.0%

◀ marks the published selection.

Show the numbers
HorseWin probabilityMorning line
Grey Bull23.1%3.5/1
Hyperlink18.1%4.5/1
Mor Cheese Please16.0%3/1
Joy Boy13.6%6/1
Who'S Your Hattie12.4%6/1
Tregetour10.5%6/1
Relentlessness4.2%6/1
Righteous Felon2.0%12/1
Race 5 — where we disagree with the market

Our probability minus the morning line's, both put on the same 100% scale.

we rate it above the market (overlay)the market rates it above us (underlay)
model rates it higher →← market rates it higherGrey Bull: model 23.1% vs market 17.1% (+6.1 points)Grey Bull+6.1Hyperlink: model 18.1% vs market 14.0% (+4.2 points)Hyperlink+4.2Mor Cheese Please: model 16.0% vs market 19.2% (-3.2 points)Mor Cheese Please-3.2Joy Boy: model 13.6% vs market 11.0% (+2.7 points)Joy Boy+2.7Who'S Your Hattie: model 12.4% vs market 11.0% (+1.4 points)Who'S Your Hattie+1.4Tregetour: model 10.5% vs market 11.0% (-0.4 points)Tregetour-0.4Relentlessness: model 4.2% vs market 11.0% (-6.8 points)Relentlessness-6.8Righteous Felon: model 2.0% vs market 5.9% (-3.9 points)Righteous Felon-3.9

The morning line is priced to more than 100%; removing that is what stops every horse looking short.

Show the numbers
HorseModelMarketDifference
Grey Bull23.1%17.1%+6.1
Hyperlink18.1%14.0%+4.2
Mor Cheese Please16.0%19.2%-3.2
Joy Boy13.6%11.0%+2.7
Who'S Your Hattie12.4%11.0%+1.4
Tregetour10.5%11.0%-0.4
Relentlessness4.2%11.0%-6.8
Righteous Felon2.0%5.9%-3.9
🌧️ Off-track: 457386
🎯 Longshots: 54763821
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #7, #5, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 6  1 Miles · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:6Chelsea Wall (5/2) 36% · fair 3-2 overlay +43%
Place:2Lady Emily Kathryn (6/1) 14% · fair 6-1
Show:3Ambitiously Placed (7/2) 14% · fair 13-2 underlay -45%
Other contenders:5Winkiwinki (5/1) 11% · fair 17-2 underlay -40%, 8Cruise Missile (9/2) 10% · fair 9-1 underlay -50%, 4Game Energy (10/1) 6% · fair 15-1 underlay -33%
Rest of field:1Molly's A Bullet (8/1) 6% · fair 17-1 underlay -53%, 7Amy Mule (15/1) 3% · fair 63-2 underlay -52%
Race 6 — chance of winning

Every runner, as a calibrated probability. The bars add up to 100%, so they read as real odds.

Chelsea Wall — 36.4% win probability, morning line 2.5/1Chelsea Wall36.4% ◀Lady Emily Kathryn — 14.1% win probability, morning line 6/1Lady Emily Kathryn14.1%Ambitiously Placed — 13.6% win probability, morning line 3.5/1Ambitiously Placed13.6%Winkiwinki — 10.8% win probability, morning line 5/1Winkiwinki10.8%Cruise Missile — 10.1% win probability, morning line 4.5/1Cruise Missile10.1%Game Energy — 6.3% win probability, morning line 10/1Game Energy6.3%Molly'S A Bullet — 5.5% win probability, morning line 8/1Molly'S A Bullet5.5%Amy Mule — 3.1% win probability, morning line 15/1Amy Mule3.1%

◀ marks the published selection.

Show the numbers
HorseWin probabilityMorning line
Chelsea Wall36.4%2.5/1
Lady Emily Kathryn14.1%6/1
Ambitiously Placed13.6%3.5/1
Winkiwinki10.8%5/1
Cruise Missile10.1%4.5/1
Game Energy6.3%10/1
Molly'S A Bullet5.5%8/1
Amy Mule3.1%15/1
Race 6 — where we disagree with the market

Our probability minus the morning line's, both put on the same 100% scale.

we rate it above the market (overlay)the market rates it above us (underlay)
model rates it higher →← market rates it higherChelsea Wall: model 36.4% vs market 22.6% (+13.8 points)Chelsea Wall+13.8Lady Emily Kathryn: model 14.1% vs market 11.3% (+2.8 points)Lady Emily Kathryn+2.8Ambitiously Placed: model 13.6% vs market 17.6% (-3.9 points)Ambitiously Placed-3.9Winkiwinki: model 10.8% vs market 13.2% (-2.4 points)Winkiwinki-2.4Cruise Missile: model 10.1% vs market 14.4% (-4.3 points)Cruise Missile-4.3Game Energy: model 6.3% vs market 7.2% (-0.9 points)Game Energy-0.9Molly'S A Bullet: model 5.5% vs market 8.8% (-3.3 points)Molly'S A Bullet-3.3Amy Mule: model 3.1% vs market 4.9% (-1.8 points)Amy Mule-1.8

The morning line is priced to more than 100%; removing that is what stops every horse looking short.

Show the numbers
HorseModelMarketDifference
Chelsea Wall36.4%22.6%+13.8
Lady Emily Kathryn14.1%11.3%+2.8
Ambitiously Placed13.6%17.6%-3.9
Winkiwinki10.8%13.2%-2.4
Cruise Missile10.1%14.4%-4.3
Game Energy6.3%7.2%-0.9
Molly'S A Bullet5.5%8.8%-3.3
Amy Mule3.1%4.9%-1.8
🌧️ Off-track: 638251
🎯 Longshots: 64132578
🎫 Trifecta play: #6 over #2, #3, #5  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 7  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Optional Claiming · Purse $32,000
Win:7Vancougar (7/2) 30% · fair 5-2 overlay +51%
Place:1King Peanut (9/2) 18% · fair 9-2
Show:5Call Me Andy (3/1) 17% · fair 5-1 underlay -41%
Other contenders:3Complex Music (4/1) 16% · fair 11-2 underlay -26%, 4Great Composer (6/1) 11% · fair 17-2 underlay -28%
Rest of field:6Tough Guy Tony (10/1) 5% · fair 39-2 underlay -48%, 2Cajun Venom (8/1) 4% · fair 45-2 underlay -64%
Race 7 — chance of winning

Every runner, as a calibrated probability. The bars add up to 100%, so they read as real odds.

Vancougar — 30.1% win probability, morning line 3.5/1Vancougar30.1% ◀King Peanut — 17.8% win probability, morning line 4.5/1King Peanut17.8%Call Me Andy — 16.5% win probability, morning line 3/1Call Me Andy16.5%Complex Music — 15.7% win probability, morning line 4/1Complex Music15.7%Great Composer — 10.7% win probability, morning line 6/1Great Composer10.7%Tough Guy Tony — 4.9% win probability, morning line 10/1Tough Guy Tony4.9%Cajun Venom — 4.3% win probability, morning line 8/1Cajun Venom4.3%

◀ marks the published selection.

Show the numbers
HorseWin probabilityMorning line
Vancougar30.1%3.5/1
King Peanut17.8%4.5/1
Call Me Andy16.5%3/1
Complex Music15.7%4/1
Great Composer10.7%6/1
Tough Guy Tony4.9%10/1
Cajun Venom4.3%8/1
Race 7 — where we disagree with the market

Our probability minus the morning line's, both put on the same 100% scale.

we rate it above the market (overlay)the market rates it above us (underlay)
model rates it higher →← market rates it higherVancougar: model 30.1% vs market 18.5% (+11.6 points)Vancougar+11.6King Peanut: model 17.8% vs market 15.2% (+2.6 points)King Peanut+2.6Call Me Andy: model 16.5% vs market 20.9% (-4.3 points)Call Me Andy-4.3Complex Music: model 15.7% vs market 16.7% (-1.0 points)Complex Music-1.0Great Composer: model 10.7% vs market 11.9% (-1.2 points)Great Composer-1.2Tough Guy Tony: model 4.9% vs market 7.6% (-2.6 points)Tough Guy Tony-2.6Cajun Venom: model 4.3% vs market 9.3% (-5.0 points)Cajun Venom-5.0

The morning line is priced to more than 100%; removing that is what stops every horse looking short.

Show the numbers
HorseModelMarketDifference
Vancougar30.1%18.5%+11.6
King Peanut17.8%15.2%+2.6
Call Me Andy16.5%20.9%-4.3
Complex Music15.7%16.7%-1.0
Great Composer10.7%11.9%-1.2
Tough Guy Tony4.9%7.6%-2.6
Cajun Venom4.3%9.3%-5.0
🌧️ Off-track: 751342
🎯 Longshots: 7615234
🎫 Trifecta play: #7 over #1, #5, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 8  6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt · Allowance Optional Claiming · Purse $52,000
Win:4More Than Grace (4/5) 61% · fair 3-5 overlay +26%
Place:2Volleyballprincess (5/1) 11% · fair 8-1 underlay -39%
Show:6Vanilla (8/1) 8% · fair 23-2 underlay -31%
Other contenders:3Centre Court Champ (6/1) 8% · fair 12-1 underlay -50%, 5Missy Sixtysix (8/1) 6% · fair 29-2 underlay -45%
Rest of field:1Carousel Queen (8/1) 6% · fair 31-2 underlay -49%
Race 8 — chance of winning

Every runner, as a calibrated probability. The bars add up to 100%, so they read as real odds.

More Than Grace — 61.1% win probability, morning line 0.8/1More Than Grace61.1% ◀Volleyballprincess — 10.9% win probability, morning line 5/1Volleyballprincess10.9%Vanilla — 7.9% win probability, morning line 8/1Vanilla7.9%Centre Court Champ — 7.7% win probability, morning line 6/1Centre Court Champ7.7%Missy Sixtysix — 6.4% win probability, morning line 8/1Missy Sixtysix6.4%Carousel Queen — 6.0% win probability, morning line 8/1Carousel Queen6.0%

◀ marks the published selection.

Show the numbers
HorseWin probabilityMorning line
More Than Grace61.1%0.8/1
Volleyballprincess10.9%5/1
Vanilla7.9%8/1
Centre Court Champ7.7%6/1
Missy Sixtysix6.4%8/1
Carousel Queen6.0%8/1
Race 8 — where we disagree with the market

Our probability minus the morning line's, both put on the same 100% scale.

we rate it above the market (overlay)the market rates it above us (underlay)
model rates it higher →← market rates it higherMore Than Grace: model 61.1% vs market 46.4% (+14.7 points)More Than Grace+14.7Volleyballprincess: model 10.9% vs market 13.9% (-3.0 points)Volleyballprincess-3.0Vanilla: model 7.9% vs market 9.3% (-1.3 points)Vanilla-1.3Centre Court Champ: model 7.7% vs market 11.9% (-4.3 points)Centre Court Champ-4.3Missy Sixtysix: model 6.4% vs market 9.3% (-2.8 points)Missy Sixtysix-2.8Carousel Queen: model 6.0% vs market 9.3% (-3.3 points)Carousel Queen-3.3

The morning line is priced to more than 100%; removing that is what stops every horse looking short.

Show the numbers
HorseModelMarketDifference
More Than Grace61.1%46.4%+14.7
Volleyballprincess10.9%13.9%-3.0
Vanilla7.9%9.3%-1.3
Centre Court Champ7.7%11.9%-4.3
Missy Sixtysix6.4%9.3%-2.8
Carousel Queen6.0%9.3%-3.3
🌧️ Off-track: 423651
🎯 Longshots: 465123
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #2, #6, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 9  1-70 Miles · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $23,000
Win:6As The Bell Toles (4/1) 19% · fair 4-1
Place:8Lady Sriracha (9/2) 17% · fair 5-1
Show:1Spirit Of Esther (3/1) 16% · fair 5-1 underlay -41%
Other contenders:7Ruby Ruby (5/1) 15% · fair 11-2, 5Royalties Riches (6/1) 9% · fair 21-2 underlay -42%, 2Southampton Dock (5/1) 9% · fair 21-2 underlay -52%
Rest of field:4Doppio Espresso (8/1) 8% · fair 12-1 underlay -33%, 3Gruene Hall (6/1) 6% · fair 29-2 underlay -59%
Race 9 — chance of winning

Every runner, as a calibrated probability. The bars add up to 100%, so they read as real odds.

As The Bell Toles — 19.3% win probability, morning line 4/1As The Bell Toles19.3% ◀Lady Sriracha — 17.3% win probability, morning line 4.5/1Lady Sriracha17.3%Spirit Of Esther — 16.5% win probability, morning line 3/1Spirit Of Esther16.5%Ruby Ruby — 15.2% win probability, morning line 5/1Ruby Ruby15.2%Royalties Riches — 8.8% win probability, morning line 6/1Royalties Riches8.8%Southampton Dock — 8.7% win probability, morning line 5/1Southampton Dock8.7%Doppio Espresso — 7.7% win probability, morning line 8/1Doppio Espresso7.7%Gruene Hall — 6.5% win probability, morning line 6/1Gruene Hall6.5%

◀ marks the published selection.

Show the numbers
HorseWin probabilityMorning line
As The Bell Toles19.3%4/1
Lady Sriracha17.3%4.5/1
Spirit Of Esther16.5%3/1
Ruby Ruby15.2%5/1
Royalties Riches8.8%6/1
Southampton Dock8.7%5/1
Doppio Espresso7.7%8/1
Gruene Hall6.5%6/1
Race 9 — where we disagree with the market

Our probability minus the morning line's, both put on the same 100% scale.

we rate it above the market (overlay)the market rates it above us (underlay)
model rates it higher →← market rates it higherAs The Bell Toles: model 19.3% vs market 14.7% (+4.6 points)As The Bell Toles+4.6Lady Sriracha: model 17.3% vs market 13.3% (+3.9 points)Lady Sriracha+3.9Spirit Of Esther: model 16.5% vs market 18.4% (-1.9 points)Spirit Of Esther-1.9Ruby Ruby: model 15.2% vs market 12.2% (+3.0 points)Ruby Ruby+3.0Royalties Riches: model 8.8% vs market 10.5% (-1.7 points)Royalties Riches-1.7Southampton Dock: model 8.7% vs market 12.2% (-3.5 points)Southampton Dock-3.5Doppio Espresso: model 7.7% vs market 8.2% (-0.5 points)Doppio Espresso-0.5Gruene Hall: model 6.5% vs market 10.5% (-4.0 points)Gruene Hall-4.0

The morning line is priced to more than 100%; removing that is what stops every horse looking short.

Show the numbers
HorseModelMarketDifference
As The Bell Toles19.3%14.7%+4.6
Lady Sriracha17.3%13.3%+3.9
Spirit Of Esther16.5%18.4%-1.9
Ruby Ruby15.2%12.2%+3.0
Royalties Riches8.8%10.5%-1.7
Southampton Dock8.7%12.2%-3.5
Doppio Espresso7.7%8.2%-0.5
Gruene Hall6.5%10.5%-4.0
🌧️ Off-track: 618725
🎯 Longshots: 64187523
🎫 Trifecta play: #6 over #8, #1, #7  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
AI Picks – Algo 1 (Weighted Rating)ⓘ
 
Race 1  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $21,000
Win:5Buckin' Right (8/5)
Place:1Vanaka (2/1)
Show:2Spooky Gal (4/1)
Other contenders:6May Mischief (6/1), 4Charm Of The Song (12/1)
Rest of field:3Rose Of Sharon (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 512643
🎯 Longshots: 541236
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #1, #2, #6  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 2  6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $28,000
Win:4Shetalkstomuch (8/5)
Place:2Shadyside (5/2)
Show:1Pearls And Heels (6/1)
Other contenders:6Moor Strength (5/1), 5Telephone Line (6/1)
Rest of field:3Browneyedvalentine (9/2)
🌧️ Off-track: 421635
🎯 Longshots: 421653
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #2, #1, #6  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 3  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Maiden Claiming · Purse $19,000
Win:1Capt Fluff N Stuff (9/5)
Place:3Wheelhouse (8/5)
Show:5Read The Meter (5/1)
Other contenders:4Quick To Judge (4/1), 2Matzoball Muhammet (6/1)
Rest of field:6Craigh Na Dun (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 134526
🎯 Longshots: 314562
🎫 Trifecta play: #1 over #3, #5, #4  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 4  1 1/16 Miles · Dirt · Optional Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:5Bonafide (2/1)
Place:4Shallus (3/1)
Show:3Chain Lightning (4/1)
Other contenders:2Zoppi Fischbein (5/1), 1Irish Mamba (6/1)
Rest of field:6Winning Song (5/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 543261
🎯 Longshots: 543216
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #4, #3, #2  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 5  1 Miles · Dirt · Maiden Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:4Grey Bull (7/2)
Place:7Hyperlink (9/2)
Show:5Mor Cheese Please (3/1)
Other contenders:3Joy Boy (6/1), 6Tregetour (6/1), 8Who's Your Hattie (6/1)
Rest of field:1Relentlessness (6/1), 2Righteous Felon (12/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 457368
🎯 Longshots: 54763821
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #7, #5, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 6  1 Miles · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:6Chelsea Wall (5/2)
Place:2Lady Emily Kathryn (6/1)
Show:5Winkiwinki (5/1)
Other contenders:3Ambitiously Placed (7/2), 4Game Energy (10/1), 8Cruise Missile (9/2)
Rest of field:1Molly's A Bullet (8/1), 7Amy Mule (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 635281
🎯 Longshots: 64132578
🎫 Trifecta play: #6 over #2, #5, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 7  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Optional Claiming · Purse $32,000
Win:5Call Me Andy (3/1)
Place:7Vancougar (7/2)
Show:1King Peanut (9/2)
Other contenders:3Complex Music (4/1), 4Great Composer (6/1)
Rest of field:6Tough Guy Tony (10/1), 2Cajun Venom (8/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 571342
🎯 Longshots: 7615234
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #7, #1, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 8  6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt · Allowance Optional Claiming · Purse $52,000
Win:4More Than Grace (4/5)
Place:2Volleyballprincess (5/1)
Show:6Vanilla (8/1)
Other contenders:3Centre Court Champ (6/1), 5Missy Sixtysix (8/1)
Rest of field:1Carousel Queen (8/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 423651
🎯 Longshots: 465123
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #2, #6, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 9  1-70 Miles · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $23,000
Win:6As The Bell Toles (4/1)
Place:1Spirit Of Esther (3/1)
Show:8Lady Sriracha (9/2)
Other contenders:7Ruby Ruby (5/1), 2Southampton Dock (5/1), 5Royalties Riches (6/1)
Rest of field:4Doppio Espresso (8/1), 3Gruene Hall (6/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 168725
🎯 Longshots: 64187523
🎫 Trifecta play: #6 over #1, #8, #7  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
AI Weight Settingsⓘ
Speed: 20, FPS: 15, FPS Midpoint: 10, FPS Late: 10, Pace Last 3: 10, Pace Last Race: 15, Early Pace: 10, Mid Pace: 10, Late Pace: 20, Post Position: 10, PPPP Rating: 15, Average Finish: 10, Days Since Last Race: 10, Jockey: 14, Trainer: 14, Track Bias: 15, Morning Line: 14, Pedigree: 51, Works: 5, Weight: 15, Medications: 0, Weather: 10, Race Trouble: 50, Last Race: 10, Last Three Races: 15, All Races: 10, Best Race: 5, Proprietary AI: 5,
AI Exotics – Exacta & Trifecta Structuresⓘ

Ticket structures, not profit claims. On 8,600 frozen races the straight exacta ordered by our Stretch model ran close to breakeven (−0.9%) where the published Win/Place order lost about 19%; trifectas have not shown a positive return in any segment we have measured. Check the tote before you play.

Race 1AI Exacta: #5 over #1 ($1 straight; box #5-#1 for cover)
Trifecta: #5 over #2, #1, #4 (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
Race 2AI Exacta: #4 over #2 ($1 straight; box #4-#2 for cover)
Trifecta: #4 over #2, #1, #6 (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
Race 3AI Exacta: #1 over #3 ($1 straight; box #1-#3 for cover)
Trifecta: #1 over #3, #5, #4 (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
Race 4AI Exacta: #5 over #4 ($1 straight; box #5-#4 for cover)
Trifecta: #5 over #4, #3, #2 (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
Race 5AI Exacta: #5 over #4 ($1 straight; box #5-#4 for cover)
Trifecta: #4 over #5, #7, #6 (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
Race 6AI Exacta: #6 over #3 ($1 straight; box #6-#3 for cover)
Trifecta: #6 over #2, #5, #3 (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
Race 7AI Exacta: #7 over #1 ($1 straight; box #7-#1 for cover)
Trifecta: #7 over #5, #1, #3 (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
Race 8AI Exacta: #4 over #2 ($1 straight; box #4-#2 for cover)
Trifecta: #4 over #2, #3, #5 (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
Race 9AI Exacta: #6 over #8 ($1 straight; box #6-#8 for cover)
Trifecta: #6 over #1, #8, #7 (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
Experimental Weight Set 2ⓘ
 
Race 1  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $21,000
Win:5Buckin' Right (8/5)
Place:2Spooky Gal (4/1)
Show:1Vanaka (2/1)
Other contenders:6May Mischief (6/1), 4Charm Of The Song (12/1)
Rest of field:3Rose Of Sharon (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 512643
🎯 Longshots: 541236
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #2, #1, #6  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 2  6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $28,000
Win:2Shadyside (5/2)
Place:1Pearls And Heels (6/1)
Show:6Moor Strength (5/1)
Other contenders:4Shetalkstomuch (8/5), 5Telephone Line (6/1)
Rest of field:3Browneyedvalentine (9/2)
🌧️ Off-track: 246153
🎯 Longshots: 421653
🎫 Trifecta play: #2 over #1, #6, #4  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 3  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Maiden Claiming · Purse $19,000
Win:5Read The Meter (5/1)
Place:1Capt Fluff N Stuff (9/5)
Show:3Wheelhouse (8/5)
Other contenders:4Quick To Judge (4/1), 2Matzoball Muhammet (6/1)
Rest of field:6Craigh Na Dun (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 135426
🎯 Longshots: 314562
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #1, #3, #4  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 4  1 1/16 Miles · Dirt · Optional Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:5Bonafide (2/1)
Place:1Irish Mamba (6/1)
Show:3Chain Lightning (4/1)
Other contenders:4Shallus (3/1), 2Zoppi Fischbein (5/1)
Rest of field:6Winning Song (5/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 543126
🎯 Longshots: 543216
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #1, #3, #4  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 5  1 Miles · Dirt · Maiden Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:5Mor Cheese Please (3/1)
Place:4Grey Bull (7/2)
Show:7Hyperlink (9/2)
Other contenders:3Joy Boy (6/1), 6Tregetour (6/1), 8Who's Your Hattie (6/1)
Rest of field:1Relentlessness (6/1), 2Righteous Felon (12/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 547368
🎯 Longshots: 54763821
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #4, #7, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 6  1 Miles · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:6Chelsea Wall (5/2)
Place:5Winkiwinki (5/1)
Show:2Lady Emily Kathryn (6/1)
Other contenders:4Game Energy (10/1), 8Cruise Missile (9/2), 3Ambitiously Placed (7/2)
Rest of field:1Molly's A Bullet (8/1), 7Amy Mule (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 653824
🎯 Longshots: 64132578
🎫 Trifecta play: #6 over #5, #2, #4  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 7  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Optional Claiming · Purse $32,000
Win:5Call Me Andy (3/1)
Place:1King Peanut (9/2)
Show:3Complex Music (4/1)
Other contenders:7Vancougar (7/2), 4Great Composer (6/1)
Rest of field:6Tough Guy Tony (10/1), 2Cajun Venom (8/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 573142
🎯 Longshots: 7615234
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #1, #3, #7  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 8  6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt · Allowance Optional Claiming · Purse $52,000
Win:4More Than Grace (4/5)
Place:2Volleyballprincess (5/1)
Show:6Vanilla (8/1)
Other contenders:3Centre Court Champ (6/1), 1Carousel Queen (8/1)
Rest of field:5Missy Sixtysix (8/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 423615
🎯 Longshots: 465123
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #2, #6, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 9  1-70 Miles · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $23,000
Win:6As The Bell Toles (4/1)
Place:1Spirit Of Esther (3/1)
Show:7Ruby Ruby (5/1)
Other contenders:8Lady Sriracha (9/2), 4Doppio Espresso (8/1), 2Southampton Dock (5/1)
Rest of field:5Royalties Riches (6/1), 3Gruene Hall (6/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 167825
🎯 Longshots: 64187523
🎫 Trifecta play: #6 over #1, #7, #8  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
AI Weight Settingsⓘ
Speed: 1, FPS: 1, FPS Midpoint: 25, FPS Late: 1, Pace Last 3: 1, Pace Last Race: 1, Early Pace: 45, Mid Pace: 46, Late Pace: 14, Post Position: 1, PPPP Rating: 1, Average Finish: 1, Days Since Last Race: 1, Jockey: 1, Trainer: 1, Track Bias: 21, Morning Line: 1, Pedigree: 1, Works: 1, Weight: 57, Medications: 0, Weather: 4, Race Trouble: 42, Last Race: 1, Last Three Races: 27, All Races: 1, Best Race: 1, Proprietary AI: 1,
Experimental Weight Set 3ⓘ
 
Race 1  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $21,000
Win:5Buckin' Right (8/5)
Place:2Spooky Gal (4/1)
Show:1Vanaka (2/1)
Other contenders:4Charm Of The Song (12/1), 6May Mischief (6/1)
Rest of field:3Rose Of Sharon (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 512643
🎯 Longshots: 541236
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #2, #1, #4  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 2  6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $28,000
Win:4Shetalkstomuch (8/5)
Place:2Shadyside (5/2)
Show:1Pearls And Heels (6/1)
Other contenders:6Moor Strength (5/1), 5Telephone Line (6/1)
Rest of field:3Browneyedvalentine (9/2)
🌧️ Off-track: 421635
🎯 Longshots: 421653
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #2, #1, #6  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 3  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Maiden Claiming · Purse $19,000
Win:1Capt Fluff N Stuff (9/5)
Place:3Wheelhouse (8/5)
Show:5Read The Meter (5/1)
Other contenders:4Quick To Judge (4/1), 2Matzoball Muhammet (6/1)
Rest of field:6Craigh Na Dun (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 134526
🎯 Longshots: 314562
🎫 Trifecta play: #1 over #3, #5, #4  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 4  1 1/16 Miles · Dirt · Optional Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:5Bonafide (2/1)
Place:4Shallus (3/1)
Show:3Chain Lightning (4/1)
Other contenders:2Zoppi Fischbein (5/1), 1Irish Mamba (6/1)
Rest of field:6Winning Song (5/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 543216
🎯 Longshots: 543216
🎫 Trifecta play: #5 over #4, #3, #2  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 5  1 Miles · Dirt · Maiden Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:4Grey Bull (7/2)
Place:5Mor Cheese Please (3/1)
Show:7Hyperlink (9/2)
Other contenders:6Tregetour (6/1), 3Joy Boy (6/1), 8Who's Your Hattie (6/1)
Rest of field:1Relentlessness (6/1), 2Righteous Felon (12/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 457638
🎯 Longshots: 54763821
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #5, #7, #6  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 6  1 Miles · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $26,000
Win:6Chelsea Wall (5/2)
Place:2Lady Emily Kathryn (6/1)
Show:5Winkiwinki (5/1)
Other contenders:3Ambitiously Placed (7/2), 4Game Energy (10/1), 8Cruise Missile (9/2)
Rest of field:1Molly's A Bullet (8/1), 7Amy Mule (15/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 635281
🎯 Longshots: 64132578
🎫 Trifecta play: #6 over #2, #5, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 7  6 Furlongs · Dirt · Optional Claiming · Purse $32,000
Win:7Vancougar (7/2)
Place:5Call Me Andy (3/1)
Show:1King Peanut (9/2)
Other contenders:3Complex Music (4/1), 4Great Composer (6/1)
Rest of field:6Tough Guy Tony (10/1), 2Cajun Venom (8/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 573142
🎯 Longshots: 7615234
🎫 Trifecta play: #7 over #5, #1, #3  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 8  6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt · Allowance Optional Claiming · Purse $52,000
Win:4More Than Grace (4/5)
Place:2Volleyballprincess (5/1)
Show:3Centre Court Champ (6/1)
Other contenders:5Missy Sixtysix (8/1), 6Vanilla (8/1)
Rest of field:1Carousel Queen (8/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 423561
🎯 Longshots: 465123
🎫 Trifecta play: #4 over #2, #3, #5  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
Race 9  1-70 Miles · Dirt · Claiming · Purse $23,000
Win:6As The Bell Toles (4/1)
Place:1Spirit Of Esther (3/1)
Show:8Lady Sriracha (9/2)
Other contenders:7Ruby Ruby (5/1), 2Southampton Dock (5/1), 4Doppio Espresso (8/1)
Rest of field:5Royalties Riches (6/1), 3Gruene Hall (6/1)
🌧️ Off-track: 168725
🎯 Longshots: 64187523
🎫 Trifecta play: #6 over #1, #8, #7  (key win / box 2nd-3rd — 6 combos)  · low value — consider passing
 
AI Weight Settingsⓘ
Speed: 51, FPS: 4, FPS Midpoint: 50, FPS Late: 1, Pace Last 3: 26, Pace Last Race: 51, Early Pace: 50, Mid Pace: 50, Late Pace: 50, Post Position: 76, PPPP Rating: 56, Average Finish: 1, Days Since Last Race: 26, Jockey: 6, Trainer: 1, Track Bias: 56, Morning Line: 26, Pedigree: 55, Works: 26, Weight: 50, Medications: 0, Weather: 50, Race Trouble: 50, Last Race: 1, Last Three Races: 81, All Races: 70, Best Race: 53, Proprietary AI: 1,
AI Multi-Race Tickets – Pick 3 / Pick 4ⓘ

Built from the AI Win Probability model: each leg takes horses in probability order until it covers about 60% of the race (max three). The hit chance is the model's own estimate; multi-race tickets have no backtest yet, so use these as construction help, not a system. Confirm the sequence is offered and the base bet at your track.

Pick 3 R1-3R1: #5,#2,#1 (78%) / R2: #4,#2,#1 (68%) / R3: #1,#3 (75%)
$18 at a $1 base · est. hit chance 40%
Pick 3 R2-4R2: #4,#2,#1 (68%) / R3: #1,#3 (75%) / R4: #4,#5,#1 (67%)
$18 at a $1 base · est. hit chance 34%
Pick 3 R6-8R6: #6,#2,#3 (64%) / R7: #7,#1,#5 (64%) / R8: #4 (61%)
$9 at a $1 base · est. hit chance 25%
Pick 3 R7-9R7: #7,#1,#5 (64%) / R8: #4 (61%) / R9: #6,#8,#1 (53%)
$9 at a $1 base · est. hit chance 21%
Pick 4 R5-8R5: #4,#7,#5 (57%) / R6: #6,#2,#3 (64%) / R7: #7,#1,#5 (64%) / R8: #4 (61%)
$27 at a $1 base · est. hit chance 14%
Pick 4 R6-9R6: #6,#2,#3 (64%) / R7: #7,#1,#5 (64%) / R8: #4 (61%) / R9: #6,#8,#1 (53%)
$27 at a $1 base · est. hit chance 13%
Index – Horses Running In This Cardⓘ
AMBITIOUSLY PLACEDAMY MULEAS THE BELL TOLESBONAFIDEBROWNEYEDVALENTINE
CAJUN VENOMCALL ME ANDYCAPT FLUFF N STUFFCAROUSEL QUEENCENTRE COURT CHAMP
CHARM OF THE SONGCHELSEA WALLCOMPLEX MUSICCRAIGH NA DUNCRUISE MISSILE
GAME ENERGYGREAT COMPOSERGREY BULLGRUENE HALLHYPERLINK
JOY BOYKING PEANUTLADY EMILY KATHRYNLADY SRIRACHAMATZOBALL MUHAMMET
MISSY SIXTYSIXMOLLY'S A BULLETMOOR STRENGTHMOR CHEESE PLEASEMORE THAN GRACE
QUICK TO JUDGEREAD THE METERRELENTLESSNESSRIGHTEOUS FELONROSE OF SHARON
RUBY RUBYSHADYSIDESHALLUSSHETALKSTOMUCHSOUTHAMPTON DOCK
SPOOKY GALTELEPHONE LINETOUGH GUY TONYTREGETOURVANAKA
VANILLAVOLLEYBALLPRINCESSWHEELHOUSEWHO'S YOUR HATTIEWINKIWINKI
ZOPPI FISCHBEIN

 


Get more in-depth analysis for all races and enjoy many other membership perks with a Pick Pony subscription!

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Talkback