Get more in-depth analysis, expert picks, handicapper reports, AI picks, handicapping tools, in-article data tooltips, NO ADVERTISEMENTS, and other membership perks with a Pick Pony subscription!
Pick Pony takes pride in providing the most accurate expert picks available today. Pick Pony Expert Picks are carefully selected by our team of analysts based on analytics from our advanced Past Performance Sheets and Racing Forms. For potential longshot selections, check out Pick Pony's AI Picks.
Consensus Expert Picks
Consensus rankings based on 12 experts. Scoring: 1st pick = 4 pts, 2nd = 3 pts, 3rd = 2 pts, 4th = 1 pt. Agreement % = share of experts that included each horse.
Race 1
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starwood (3) | 2-1 | 10/12 | 83.3% | 33 pts |
| 2 | Buckeye Bombshell (4) | 1-1 | 10/12 | 83.3% | 29 pts |
| 3 | Olympic Star (1) | 4-1 | 6/12 | 50.0% | 15 pts |
Alternatives
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | She's Gotta Go (2) | 15-1 | 5/12 | 41.7% | 16 pts |
| 5 | Watershed Moment (6) | 8-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 2 pts |
| 6 | Tiz Laws Hall (7) | 10-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 2 pts |
| 7 | Howyoudosomething (5) | 6-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
Race 2
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Horsing Around (2) | 2-1 | 10/12 | 83.3% | 34 pts |
| 2 | Sutura (5) | 4-1 | 9/12 | 75.0% | 24 pts |
| 3 | Starship Godiva (3) | 3-1 | 6/12 | 50.0% | 15 pts |
Alternatives
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Cat Island (1) | 8-1 | 4/12 | 33.3% | 12 pts |
| 5 | Smokin Hot Stuff (4) | 6-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 6 pts |
| 6 | Endless Glory (8) | 15-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 6 pts |
| 7 | Maxi Maxi (7) | 10-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 8 | Naukarezza (6) | 20-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
Race 3
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes It Tiz (5) | 3-1 | 9/12 | 75.0% | 30 pts |
| 2 | Senza Parole (3) | 1-1 | 9/12 | 75.0% | 27 pts |
| 3 | Queen Azteca (2) | 4-1 | 6/12 | 50.0% | 18 pts |
Alternatives
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Table Flirt (1) | 8-1 | 5/12 | 41.7% | 12 pts |
| 5 | Cat's Cave (6) | 4-1 | 4/12 | 33.3% | 10 pts |
| 6 | Peak Popularity (4) | 20-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
Race 4
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mighty Nora (1) | 2-1 | 10/12 | 83.3% | 33 pts |
| 2 | Noroomformischief (2) | 6-1 | 7/12 | 58.3% | 20 pts |
| 3 | Grace Of Monaco (6) | 4-1 | 5/12 | 41.7% | 12 pts |
Alternatives
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Lunar Loop (3) | 4-1 | 3/12 | 25.0% | 12 pts |
| 5 | Good Graces (5) | 8-1 | 3/12 | 25.0% | 8 pts |
| 6 | Weetamoo (7) | 6-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 6 pts |
| 7 | Debby's Gal (9) | 12-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 5 pts |
| 8 | Tiz A Princess (4) | 15-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 1 pts |
| 9 | Donna Strada (8) | 30-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
Race 5
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murdock (3) | 3-1 | 9/12 | 75.0% | 32 pts |
| 2 | Longshoreman (9) | 6-1 | 6/12 | 50.0% | 21 pts |
| 3 | Ambitiously (2) | 8-1 | 5/12 | 41.7% | 14 pts |
Alternatives
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Innate (10) | 4-1 | 3/12 | 25.0% | 7 pts |
| 5 | Pivotal Moment (7) | 4-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 6 pts |
| 6 | Jimmy Rules (8) | 8-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 6 pts |
| 7 | Expressway (5) | 15-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 2 pts |
| 8 | Military Cruiser (1) | 20-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 2 pts |
| 9 | Utopian (6) | 20-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 10 | Snare (4) | 12-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
Race 6
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bold Journey (2) | 2-1 | 10/12 | 83.3% | 30 pts |
| 2 | American Monarch (3) | 2-1 | 7/12 | 58.3% | 18 pts |
| 3 | Illuminare (6) | 8-1 | 5/12 | 41.7% | 17 pts |
Alternatives
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Durante (1) | 8-1 | 5/12 | 41.7% | 16 pts |
| 5 | Little Ni (4) | 3-1 | 3/12 | 25.0% | 7 pts |
| 6 | Normandy Coast (5) | 6-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 6 pts |
Race 7
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Next Up (1) | 1-1 | 12/12 | 100.0% | 43 pts |
| 2 | Dozen Diamonds (3) | 6-1 | 7/12 | 58.3% | 20 pts |
| 3 | Thatsalrightmama (2) | 4-1 | 4/12 | 33.3% | 13 pts |
Alternatives
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Cara Felce (7) | 15-1 | 3/12 | 25.0% | 6 pts |
| 5 | Latte Lizzie (4) | 10-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 5 pts |
| 6 | Scribble (5) | 12-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 5 pts |
| 7 | Surprenant Cocca (8) | 8-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 4 pts |
| 8 | Champagne Nights (9) | 20-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 1 pts |
| 9 | Mint Driven (6) | 30-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
Race 8
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beer Run (3) | 2-1 | 11/12 | 91.7% | 40 pts |
| 2 | Double Talker (7) | 4-1 | 6/12 | 50.0% | 21 pts |
| 3 | Unitas (10) | 4-1 | 5/12 | 41.7% | 13 pts |
Alternatives
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Strate Cash (6) | 8-1 | 5/12 | 41.7% | 11 pts |
| 5 | Atlal (1) | 4-1 | 3/12 | 25.0% | 6 pts |
| 6 | Big Garry (8) | 30-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 2 pts |
| 7 | Moon Sniper (5) | 20-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 2 pts |
| 8 | Razorcat (2) | 12-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 2 pts |
| 9 | Uncle Bucky (9) | 20-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 10 | Frontier Justice (4) | 30-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
Race 9
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpine Princess (1) | 2-1 | 10/12 | 83.3% | 31 pts |
| 2 | Gin Gin (4) | 2-1 | 9/12 | 75.0% | 29 pts |
| 3 | Eunomia (3) | 4-1 | 7/12 | 58.3% | 20 pts |
Alternatives
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Running Away (6) | 4-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 5 pts |
| 5 | Aye Candy (2) | 20-1 | 2/12 | 16.7% | 3 pts |
| 6 | Ourdaydreaminggirl (5) | 20-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 4 pts |
| 7 | Peignoir (7) | 10-1 | 1/12 | 8.3% | 2 pts |
| 8 | Chilled (8) | 15-1 | 0/12 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
Race 10
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | She Wants War (3) | 2-1 | 10/11 | 90.9% | 33 pts |
| 2 | Amani's Music (5) | 4-1 | 8/11 | 72.7% | 26 pts |
| 3 | Twirling Claire (7) | 4-1 | 7/11 | 63.6% | 19 pts |
Alternatives
| # | Horse | ML | Experts | Agreement | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Fool's Adventure (2) | 3-1 | 6/11 | 54.5% | 14 pts |
| 5 | Loriebeth (1) | 30-1 | 1/11 | 9.1% | 1 pts |
| 6 | Poverty With Aview (10) | 20-1 | 0/11 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 7 | Sheer Jazz (12) | 30-1 | 0/11 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 8 | Toast The Star (8) | 12-1 | 0/11 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 9 | Heitzgirl (6) | 15-1 | 0/11 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 10 | La Puma (13) | 30-1 | 0/11 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 11 | Whiskey Serenade (11) | 30-1 | 0/11 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 12 | Army Chic (4) | 20-1 | 0/11 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 13 | Swirling Seas (9) | 15-1 | 0/11 | 0.0% | 0 pts |
| 14 | New Rose (14) | 20-1 | 0/11 | 0.0% | 0 pts |